Privacy Policy

 

Webkick Ltd are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By visiting https://www.webkick.co.uk you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (Act), the data controller is Webkick Ltd of 4 Eastgate House, East Street, Andover SP10 1EP.

 

Information we collect

 

This is information about you that you give us verbally or by filling in forms on Our Site – www.webkick.co.uk; by corresponding with us on the phone, by e-mail or otherwise. It includes information you provide when you use the form on Our Site to contact us, and when you report a problem with Our Site.

The information you give us may include, without limitation: your name, address, e-mail address, and your phone number.

 

Information we collect about you. With regard to each of your visits to Our Site we will automatically collect the following information:

 

Cookies

 

Our Site uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of Our Site. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse Our Site and also allows us to improve Our Site. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them see our Cookie Policy.

 

Uses made of the information

We will never sell your information to third parties. We use information held about you in the following ways:

 

Information we collect about you

We will use this information:

 

Disclosure of your information

 

You agree that we have the right to share your personal information with:

 

We will disclose your personal information to third parties:

 

Where we store your personal data

 

We will use technical and organisational measures to safeguard your personal data, for example:

 

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to Our Site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

 

Your rights

 

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by contacting us.

Our Site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

 

Access to information

 

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act.

 

Changes to our privacy policy

 

Any changes we make to our Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our Privacy Policy.

 

Contact

 

Questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy are welcomed and should be addressed through our contact form.

 

Our website uses cookies to improve your experience. We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic. I agree with using cookies.